<address id="rptb9"></address>
<sub id="rptb9"></sub>
<sub id="rptb9"></sub>

      <form id="rptb9"></form>

        We may earn commission from links on this page, but we only recommend products we back. Why trust us?

        Freeform's '31 Nights of Halloween' 2020 Schedule Is Packed With Your Favorite Movies

        So many spooky, family-friendly classics to enjoy starting this October.

        It's hard to believe fall is here already. In the blink of an eye, we went from lathering on sunscreen and grilling up a storm to suddenly getting excited about pumpkin-flavored everything and Googling D.I.Y. Halloween costume ideas. Soon, we'll be planning our Thanksgiving dinners and singing holiday tunes. But, let's not get ahead of ourselves.

        Whether or not you are excited about the cooler weather and wearing socks again, one thing we all can look forward to this fall is watching nostalgic-filled Halloween movies on TV again. That's where Freeform's 31 Nights of Halloween comes in, a month-long TV event starting October 1 that features old and new Halloween flicks airing all day long. Hocus Pocus, Ghostbusters, The Addams Family, The Nightmare Before Christmas, Halloweentown ... you name it, and Freeform is likely showing it.

        Start planning your October movie nights now and take note of the full 31 Nights of Halloween schedule below. If you can't watch via cable, no worries — 31 Nights of Halloween can also be streamed via Freeform on Hulu. Let the movie marathoning commence!

        *All times listed below are in Eastern Standard Time (EST)

        Thursday, Oct. 1

        12:30 p.m. Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

        3:00 p.m. Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

        5:00 p.m. Casper (1995)

        7:00 p.m. Hotel Transylvania

        9:00 p.m. Hocus Pocus

        12:00 a.m. Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

        Friday, Oct. 2

        11:00 a.m. The Goonies

        1:30 p.m. Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

        3:05 p.m. Casper (1995)

        5:10 p.m. Hotel Transylvania

        7:15 p.m. Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

        8:55 p.m. Beetlejuice

        12:00 a.m. The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror

        Saturday, Oct. 3

        7:00 a.m. Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins

        7:30 a.m. The Goonies

        10:00 a.m. Ghostbusters

        12:30 p.m. Ghostbusters II

        3:05 p.m. Beetlejuice

        5:10 p.m. Hocus Pocus

        7:20 p.m. The Addams Family

        9:25 p.m. Addams Family Values

        11:30 p.m. The Craft

        Sunday, Oct. 4

        7:00 a.m. Ghostbusters (1984)

        9:30 a.m. Ghostbusters II

        12:00 p.m. Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

        2:05 p.m. Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

        3:05 p.m. Casper (1995)

        5:10 p.m. The Addams Family (1991)

        7:15 p.m. Addams Family Values

        9:20 p.m. Hocus Pocus

        11:30 p.m. Sleepy Hollow (1999)

        Monday, Oct. 5

        11:30 a.m. Casper (1995)

        1:30 p.m. Sleepy Hollow (1999)

        4:00 p.m. Ghostbusters (1984)

        6:30 p.m. Ghostbusters II

        9:00 p.m. Beetlejuice

        12:00 a.m. Boxtrolls

        Tuesday, Oct. 6

        11:00 a.m. Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

        1:30 p.m. Ghostbusters (1984)

        4:00 p.m. Ghostbusters II

        6:30 p.m. Beetlejuice

        8:30 p.m. Hotel Transylvania

        12:00 a.m. Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

        Wednesday, Oct. 7

        11:00 a.m. Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

        12:00 p.m. Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

        2:00 p.m. Matilda

        4:00 p.m. Hotel Transylvania

        6:00 p.m. The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror

        12:00 a.m. Jumanji (1995)

        Thursday, Oct. 8

        12:00 p.m. Matilda

        2:00 p.m. Jumanji (1995)

        4:30 p.m. Goosebumps (2015)

        7:00 p.m. The Addams Family (1991)

        9:00 p.m. Addams Family Values

        12:00 a.m. Warm Bodies

        Friday, Oct. 9

        11:30 a.m. The Mummy (1999)

        2:20 p.m. Goosebumps (2015)

        4:45 p.m. The Addams Family (1991)

        6:50 p.m. Addams Family Values

        8:55 p.m. Hocus Pocus

        12:00 a.m. The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror

        Saturday, Oct. 10

        7:00 a.m. The Mummy (1999)

        10:00 a.m. The Mummy Returns

        1:05 p.m. The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror

        3:35 p.m. Casper (1995)

        5:40 p.m. Hotel Transylvania

        7:45 p.m. Hotel Transylvania 2 Freeform Premiere

        9:50 p.m. Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation Freeform Premiere

        12:00 a.m. Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

        Sunday, Oct. 11

        7:00 a.m. The Mummy Returns

        10:05 a.m. Casper (1995)

        12:10 p.m. Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

        1:50 p.m. Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

        3:30 p.m. Hotel Transylvania

        5:35 p.m. Hotel Transylvania 2

        7:40 p.m. Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

        9:50 p.m. Twitches

        11:55 p.m. Twitches Too

        Monday, Oct. 12

        7:00 a.m. The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor Freeform Premiere

        12:30 p.m. Halloweentown

        2:30 p.m. Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge

        4:30 p.m. Scared Shrekless

        5:00 p.m. Shrek

        7:00 p.m. The Addams Family (1991)

        9:00 p.m. Addams Family Values

        12:00 a.m. The Scorpion King Freeform Premiere

        Tuesday, Oct. 13

        11:00 a.m. The Goonies

        1:35 p.m. Scared Shrekless

        2:05 p.m. Shrek

        4:10 p.m. The Addams Family (1991)

        6:15 p.m. Addams Family Values

        8:20 p.m. Hocus Pocus

        12:00 a.m. Casper (1995)

        Wednesday, Oct. 14

        1:00 p.m. Casper (1995)

        3:00 p.m. The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror

        9:00 p.m. Beetlejuice

        12:00 a.m. Boxtrolls

        Thursday, Oct. 15

        7:00 a.m. Scream 3

        11:00 a.m. Jumanji (1995)

        1:30 p.m. Beetlejuice

        3:30 p.m. Scream

        6:00 p.m. Scream 2

        8:30 p.m. The Craft

        12:00 a.m. Jumanji (1995)

        Friday, Oct. 16

        11:30 a.m. The Craft

        2:00 p.m. Matilda

        4:00 p.m. Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

        6:00 p.m. Toy Story of TERROR! (Disney-Pixar)

        6:30 p.m. Monsters, Inc. (Disney-Pixar)

        8:30 p.m. Monsters, University (Disney-Pixar)

        12:00 a.m. Toy Story of TERROR! (Disney-Pixar)

        12:30 a.m. The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror

        Saturday, Oct. 17

        7:00 a.m. Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

        8:55 a.m. Matilda

        10:55 a.m. Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

        12:35 p.m. Ghostbusters (1984)

        3:05 p.m. Ghostbusters II

        5:40 p.m. Beetlejuice

        7:45 p.m. Hocus Pocus

        9:55 p.m. Halloweentown

        12:00 a.m. Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge

        Sunday, Oct. 18

        7:00 a.m. Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

        9:30 a.m. The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror

        11:00 a.m. Twitches

        1:05 p.m. Twitches Too

        3:05 p.m. Beetlejuice

        5:10 p.m. Hocus Pocus

        7:20 p.m. The Addams Family (1991)

        9:25 p.m. Addams Family Values

        11:30 p.m. Gremlins

        Monday, Oct. 19

        11:00 a.m. Matilda

        1:00 p.m. Gremlins

        3:30 p.m. Casper (1995)

        5:30 p.m. The Addams Family (1991)

        7:30 p.m. Addams Family Values

        9:30 p.m. Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

        12:00 a.m. Matilda

        Tuesday, Oct. 20

        11:00 a.m. Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

        1:00 p.m. Casper (1995)

        3:00 p.m. Sleepy Hollow (1999)

        5:30 p.m. Ghostbusters (1984)

        8:00 p.m. Ghostbusters II

        12:00 a.m. Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

        Wednesday, Oct. 21

        11:00 a.m. Sleepy Hollow (1999)

        1:30 p.m. Ghostbusters (1984)

        4:00 p.m. Ghostbuster II

        6:30 p.m. The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror

        12:00 a.m. The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror

        Thursday, Oct. 22

        11:00 a.m. Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

        12:35 p.m. Jumanji (1995)

        2:35 p.m. The Mummy (1999)

        5:45 p.m. The Mummy Returns

        8:55 p.m. Hocus Pocus

        12:00 a.m. Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

        Friday, Oct. 23

        11:00 a.m. Jumanji (1995)

        1:30 p.m. Scream

        4:00 p.m. Scream 2

        6:30 p.m. Beetlejuice

        8:30 p.m. Sleepy Hollow (1999)

        12:00 a.m. The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror

        Saturday, Oct. 24

        7:00 a.m. Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

        8:00 a.m. Halloweentown

        10:05 a.m. Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge

        12:05 p.m. Beetlejuice

        2:10 p.m. Sleepy Hollow (1999)

        4:40 p.m. Hocus Pocus

        6:50 p.m. The Addams Family (1991)

        8:55 p.m. Addams Family Values

        11:00 p.m. Ghostbusters (2016) Freeform Premiere

        Sunday, Oct. 25

        7:00 a.m. Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

        9:00 a.m. Ghostbusters (1984)

        11:30 a.m. The Craft

        2:00 p.m. The Addams Family (1991)

        4:05 p.m. Addams Family Values

        6:10 p.m. Ghostbusters (2016)

        9:20 p.m. Hocus Pocus

        11:30 p.m. The Craft

        Monday, Oct. 26

        11:00 a.m. Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

        1:00 p.m. Casper (1995)

        3:00 p.m. Twitches

        5:00 p.m. Twitches Too

        7:00 p.m. Hotel Transylvania 2

        9:00 p.m. Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

        12:00 a.m. The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror

        Tuesday, Oct. 27

        11:00 a.m. Casper (1995)

        1:00 p.m. Scared Shrekless

        1:30 p.m. Jumanji (1995)

        4:00 p.m. Hotel Transylvania 2

        6:00 p.m. Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

        8:00 p.m. Hocus Pocus

        12:00 a.m. The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror

        Wednesday, Oct. 28

        12:00 p.m. Jumanji (1995)

        2:30 p.m. Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

        4:30 p.m. Matilda

        6:30 p.m. Monsters, Inc. (Disney-Pixar)

        8:30 p.m. Monsters University (Disney-Pixar)

        12:00 a.m. The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror

        Thursday, Oct. 29

        12:00 p.m. Ghostbusters (1984)

        2:30 p.m. Ghostbusters II

        5:00 p.m. Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

        6:30 p.m. Sleepy Hollow (1999)

        9:00 p.m. Beetlejuice

        12:00 a.m. The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror

        Friday, Oct. 30

        11:00 a.m. Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

        12:05 p.m. Sleepy Hollow (1999)

        2:35 p.m. Beetlejuice

        4:40 p.m. Hocus Pocus

        6:50 p.m. The Addams Family (1991)

        8:55 p.m. Addams Family Values

        12:00 a.m. The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror

        Saturday, Oct. 31

        7:00 a.m. Twitches

        9:00 a.m. Twitches Too

        11:00 a.m. Halloweentown

        1:00 p.m. Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge

        3:00 p.m. Hocus Pocus

        5:10 p.m. The Addams Family (1991)

        7:15 p.m. Addams Family Values

        9:20 p.m. Hocus Pocus

        11:30 p.m. Ghostbusters (1984)

        This content is imported from {embed-name}. You may be able to find the same content in another format, or you may be able to find more information, at their web site.

        This content is created and maintained by a third party, and imported onto this page to help users provide their email addresses. You may be able to find more information about this and similar content at piano.io
        Advertisement - Continue Reading Below
        More From Entertainment
        王中王四不像精选资料